This site uses its own cookies and third-party cookies to analyse users' browsing. If you continue to browse, we consider you accept their use. More information here | Accept
  • Your trusted partner

    for the assembly of tyres and wheels.

  • Specialised solutions

    for distribution to major retail outlets.

  • Committed to

    sustainable development.

  • The transportation

    of goods throughout Europe.

  • A fully integrated traceability system

    for controlling your goods.

  • Our retail sector challenge:

    speed and efficiency.

  • Your trusted operator

    for the industrial sector.

  • Just In Time systems

    Optimisation of the supply chain through.

  • Truck & Wheel

    your best logistics outsourcing partner.

  • Truck & Wheel

    a global logistics operator.

  • The optimum transport plan

    for you based on our extensive experience.

  • TWMS Warehouse Management

    the best management tools.

  • Technical Support

    a department that provides the most advanced personalised solutions.

  • Personalised logistics Assemblies,

    to minimise operating costs and improve service levels.

  • Strict safety measures,

    ensuring efficient and sustainable development.

  • 27 branches

    situated in key locations in Spain, Portugal, France, Germany and Mexico.

  • More than 140,000 m2

    of facilities across Europe and Latin America.

  • Our staff,

    our key asset for providing you with a high quality service.

  • A substantial fleet of over 550 vehicles,

    so as to reach every part of Europe.

  • Constant updating of the fleet,

    facilities and new technologies.

  • A large fleet of tankers

    for the distribution of fuel.

  • A firm commitment

    to culture and sport.

  • Modern warehouses

    equipped with the best technology.


We are in: Home > Privacy policy

Privacy policy

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, on the protection of personal data, the user is hereby informed of the existence of an automated personal data file, which TRUCK AND WHEEL S.L. holds and is responsible for. The existence of the file has been duly notified to the Data Protection Agency, which has assigned the registration code no. 2063490138.

The user therefore accepts that the personal data provided by him or her or that he or she provides in the future to TRUCK AND WHEEL S.L., may be processed in a personal data file. The purpose of the data recorded is to: manage the services requested by the user: send commercial information to those users who have previously given their consent for this; carry out surveys, and to provide information of interest to users.

The user may exercise his or her right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose the processing of his or her personal data by sending a signed letter to this effect to the following address: TRUCK AND WHEEL S.L., Pol. Arazuri-Orcoyen. Calle E, Parcela 2.3. 31170 Arazuri (Navarra). The said request must contain the following details: the name and surname(s) of the user, his or her address for the purpose of receiving notifications, and a photocopy of their National Identity Document or Passport.

FEDER Esta empresa ha recibido una ayuda confinanciada al 50% por el Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional a través del Programa Operativo FEDER 2007-2013 de Navarra

© copyright Truck & Wheel Group